2003 Kiwanis Intermediate Track

04/14/03

Home
West Maui Track Club
Kiwanis Intermediate Track & Field
Elementary Track & Field

 

 

bullet 78th Annual Kiwanis / Maui County Intermediate Track & Field Meet  
bullet2003 Results -  Boys 6th Grade, Girls 6th Grade, Boys 7th Grade, Girls 7th Grade, Boys 8th Grade, Girls 8th Grade

Boys 6th Grade

Team Scores: Iao - 60, Maui Waena - 33, Kalama - 27, Lahaina - 22, Kamehameha - 14, Lokelani - 11

Chinning the Bar 100 yd. 50 yd.
Jarrin Patao, Maui Waena 25 Heat 1 Heat 1
Barton Felipe, Maui Waena 19 John Craig, Lahaina, 11.89 Kaliko Metta, Iao 6.53
Taylor Rodrigues, Kalama 16 Cody Mailou-Kauai, Kalama 12.29 Barton Felipe, Maui Waena 7.11
Keith Flores, Iao 10 Andy Manipon, Iao 12.84 Kanoa Severson, Kamehameha 7.19
Max Harris, Lokelani 10   Devyn Tavares, Kalama 7.42
  Heat 2  
Long Jump Ignacio Estrada, Lokelani 12.37 Heat 2
Kekoa Mountcastle, Kamehameha 14' 9" John Garcia, Maui Waena 13.37 Taylor Rodrigues, Kalama 6.74
Brandon Rodrigues, Iao 13' 2" Keith Flores, Iao 13.39 Kelly Mildren, Iao 6.89
Leo Cabbat, Iao 12' 9" Casey Murayama, Kalama 14.26 Joshua Emmanuel, Maui Waena, 7.18
Kapono Kong, Iao 12' 4"   Jordan Casco, Lahaina 7.79
  Heat 3  
High Jump Brandon Rodrigues, Iao 12.76 Heat 3
John Craig, Lahaina 4' 8" Kerry Takemoto, Maui Waena 13.52 Eduardo Posas, Iao 6.90
Joshua Emmanuel, Maui Waena 4' Cody Ganiko, Kalama 13.86 Simeone Vehitke, Lahaina 6.92
Cody Mailou-Kauai, Kalama 4'   Eduardo Serrano, Maui Waena 7.87
Ivan Delaney, Lahaina 3' 10" 60 yd.  
  Heat 1 400m Relay
600 yd. Kekoa Mountcastle, Kamehameha 7.37 Iao 57.36 Kaliko Mettao, Kelly Mildren, Leo Cabbat, Henry Inciong
Heat 1 Henry Ichiong, Iao 7.56
Marques Wendell, Kalama 1:47.82 Eric Alcoran, Maui Waena 8.22 Lahaina 1:02.41  Jordan Casco, Ivan Delaney,Jordan Phangphosa, John Craig
Dayton Alexander, Iao 1:49.11  
Kaulana Uehara, Kamehameha 1:51.67 Heat 2 Kalama 1:08.45  Devyn Tavares, Marques Wendell, Cody Ganiko, Casey Murayama
Max Harris, Lokelani 1:52.2 Leo Cabbat, Iao 8.05
  Toby Alconcel, Lokelani 8.18  
Heat 2 Jacob Coloma, Maui Waena 8.30  
Brennan Canencia-Black, Iao 1:59.12 Ivan Delaney, Lahaina 8.38  
Charles Peterson, Kalama 2:00.22    
Joshua Paxson, Maui Waena 2:23.78 Heat 3  
Michael Weiss, Lokelani Kapono Kong, Iao 8.26  
  Jordan Phangphosa, Lahaina 8.46  
Heat 3 Grant Cabebe, Maui Waena 8.94  
Justin Aubrey, Iao 2:00.27 James Gamponia, Kalama 9.58  

Boys 7th Grade

Team Scores: Iao - 49, Kalama - 42, Lokelani - 28, Kamehameha - 18, Lahaina - 13.5, Maui Waena - 12

Chinning the Bar 100 yd. 50 yd.
Thomas Kuloloia, Iao 35 Heat 1 Heat 1
Shawn Worthington, Lahaina 29 Kapena Kalehuawehe-Gomes, Kamehameha 11.87 Bradley Castillo, Kalama 6.36
Keoni Ikozawa, Iao 20 Klieven Sarol, Lokelani 11.89 Zachary Zane, Iao 6.54
Brian Hudson, Kamehameha 11 Jesse Henderson, Kalama 11.95 Raymond Tadeo, Lahaina 6.63
  Paul Salvador, Lahaina 12.20 Jentson Gumtang, Kamehameha 7.09
Long Jump    
Kapena Kalehuawehe-Gomes, Kamehameha 16' 8" Heat 2 Heat 2
Klieven Sarol, Lokelani 16' 2" Chansi Bolosan, Lokelani 11.54 Kingston Kepoo, Maui Waena 6.75
Paul Salvador, Lahaina 15' 8" Ruel Ancheta, Iao 2.46 Skyler Cabacungan, Iao 6,78
Chase Nakamura, Iao 14' 7" Kainoa Simon, Kamehameha 12.89 Brian Hudson, Kamehameha 7.10
    Jesse Fong, Kalama 7.80
High Jump Heat 3  
Roland Iniba, Kalama 4' 10" Chris Tavares, Kalama 12.76 Heat 3
Chris Tavares, Kalama 4' 6" Kyle Ignacio, Iao 12.99 Thomas Kuloloia-Juan, Iao 6.73
Michael Douglas, Kalama 4' 6"   Michael Douglas, Kalama 6.83
Bryan Pali, Lokelani 3' 10" 60 yd. Brice Murayama, Kamehameha 6.88
  Heat 1 David Mollena Jr., Maui Waena 7.44
600 yd. Roland Iniba, Kalama 7.31  
Heat 1 Jestoni Vergara, Iao 7.59 400m Relay
Chase Nakamura, Iao 1:41.27 Lake Casco, Lahaina 7.59 Kalama 53.99  Jesse Henderson, Michael Douglas, Bradley Castillo, Roland Iniba
Bryan Pali, Lokelani 1:49.26 Randolph Bolosan, Lokelani 8.49
Bo Montalvo, Kalama 1:53.37   Lahaina 55.20  Lake Casco, Paul Salvador, Raymond Tadeo, Shawn Worthington
Chris Silva, Maui Waena 1:58.78 Heat 2
  Kalei Kamahele, Lokelani 7.82 Lokelani 55.64  Chansi Bolosan, Bryan Pali, Klieven Sarol, Kalei Kamahele
Heat 2 Patrick Moh, Iao 8.64
Zach Murphy, Iao 1:45.52 Adam Lounsbury, Kalama 9.11 Iao 55.90  Zachary Zane, Jestoni Vergara, Chase Nakamura, Thomas Juan
Zack Meyers, Maui Waena 1:57.44  
Ikaika Gamponia, Kalama 2:20.34 Heat 3  
  Krayston Apo, Lokelani 7.93  
Heat 3 Keoni Ikezawa, Iao 8.02  
Kyle Yanagisako, Iao 1:55.70 Adam Ahwah, Maui Waena 8.13  

Boys 8th Grade

Team Scores: Iao - 65, Maui Waena - 50.5, Lokelani - 25.5, Lahaina - 19, Kamehameha - 13, Kalama - 10

Chinning the Bar Heat 3 Heat 3
Kalani Rosell, Kamehameha 50 Steven Yoshida, Maui Waena 1:35.17 Jeremy Aubroy, Iao 7.62
Jensen Takiguchi, Iao 41 Austin Kozaki, Iao 1:37.26 Merrick Ito, Maui Waena 7.61
Jeremy Mendoza, Maui Waena 36 Tyson Latham, Kamehameha 1:42.14 Keahi Raikes, Lokelani 7.62
Emmanuel Lego, Kalama 36 Kaniela Acosta, Kalama 2:04.89  
    50 yd.
Long Jump 100 yd. Heat 1
Ethan Borges, Maui Waena 17' 10" Heat 1 Micah Echiverri, Iao 6.23
Kainoa Klask, Iao 16' 10" Patrick Fujiwara, Maui Waena 10.8 Kaniela Tuipulotu, Lahaina 6.35
Jeffrey Domingo, Iao 16' 6" Sone Vaivela, Iao 11.09 Kenneth Eraso, Lokelani 6.49
Jason Bisera, Maui Waena 16' 5" Emmanuel Lego, Kalama 11.25 Wilsand Sardinha, Maui Waena 6.50
  Kainalu Severson, Kamehameha 11.79  
High Jump   Heat 2
Troy Braceros, Lokelani 4' 10" Heat 2 Mark Sagun, Iao 6.28
Ronie Ramos, Lahaina 4' 11" Ethan Borges, Maui Waena 11.28 D.J. Aija, Lokelani 6.51
Daryl Torres, Kalama 4' 11" Tyson Lono, Iao 11.46 Joe Rod Duarte, Maui Waena 6.53
Keahi Raikes, Lokelani 4' 10" Ase Ferrar, Lokelani 12.06  
    Heat 3
Shot Put Heat 3 Jonathan Takitani, Iao 6.23
Kaniela Tuipulotu, Lahaina 42' 9" Toni Ong, Maui Waena 11.26 Mardon Tawaj, Lokelani 6.52
Soane Vehitke, Lahaina 39' 8" Jeffrey Domingo, Maui Waena 11.86 Gamaliel Tan, Kalama 6.59
Levi Aki, Iao 36' 11 1/2" Jay Aguran, Lokelani 12.06 Ian Maculam, Maui Waena 6.68
  Ase Ferrar, Lokelani 12.06  
600 yd.   400m Relay
Heat 1 60 yd. Maui Waena 50.16  Toni Ong, Ethan Borges, Lance Villa, Patrick Fujikawa
Scott Russell, Iao 1:32.68 Heat 1
Kalani Rosell, Kamehameha 1:32.96 Colten Quinabo, Iao 7.16 Iao 50.54  Jordan Rego, Kainoa Klask, Colten Quinabo, Sione Vaivela
Ronie Ramos, Lahaina 1:40.37 Lance Villa, Maui Waena 7.26
Daryl Torres, Kalama 1:43.60 Robert Saito, Lokelani 7.42 Lokelani 52.91  Jay Aquran, Robert Saito, Ase Ferrar, Kenneth Eraso
  Davin Erickson, Lahaina 7.54
Heat 2   Lahaina 52.92  Ronie Ramos, Kaniela Tuipulotu, Shawn Casco, Davin Erickson
Jensen Takiguchi, Iao 1:38.04 Heat 2
Jaysen Patao, Maui Waena 1:40.35 Kainoa Klask, Iao 7.24  
Leighton Hao, Kamehameha 1:42.12 Joshua Aquinde, Maui Waena 7.39  
Timothy Salvador, Kalama 1:42.20 Eddie Volaria, Lokelani 7.44  
  Ikaika Cosma, Lahaina 7.55  

 

top

Girls 6th Grade

Team Scores: Iao, 60; Maui Waena, 33; Kalama, 27; Lahaina, 22; Kamehameha, 14; Lokelani, 11

Flexed Arm Hang 100 yd. 50 yd.
Carrie Cabanting, Iao 1:46.87 Heat 1 Heat 1
Jasmine Aquila, Haleakala Waldorf 57.94 Larissa Nakamitsu, Kamehameha 12.41 Mia Minkler, Kalama 6.82
Porsha Sarme, Maui Waena 53.24 Chavi Okazaki, Maui Waena 12.63 Shauna Ah Yen, Iao 7.03
Bailey Massenbury, Kalama 50.46 Shannon Kerr, Haleakala Waldorf 13.50 Jasmine Aquila, Haleakala Waldorf 7.22
  Samara Kekona, Iao 14.01 Tanya Ligaitafa, Maui Waena 7.24
Standing Broad Jump    
Chavi Okazaki, Maui Waena 6' 10" Heat 2 Heat 2
Shauna Ah Yen, Iao 6' 10" Marieliza Gampong, Maui Waena 13.35 Amelia Mataele, Iao 7.21
Larissa Nakamitsu, Kamehameha 6' 7" Tiani Reinhardt, Iao 14.05 Chante Comer, Kalama 7.23
Liana Aki, Iao 6' 5" Macie Tokunaga, Kalama 14.21 Chanelle Gallifant, Lahaina 7.61
    Tana Lozano, Haleakala Waldorf 7.86
Softball Throw Heat 3  
Malia Killam, Maui Waena 138' 5" Nicole Hollem, Kalama 14.27 Heat 3
Kui Duarte, Iao 129' 9" Elise Duarte, Iao 14.56 Leah Hashimoto, Kalama 7.16
Samara Kekona, Iao 113' 5" Julia Bowman, Haleakala Waldorf 15.12 Amber Hazuka, Haleakala Waldorf 7.40
Kawehi Jenkins, Haleakala Waldorf 110' 7"   Jessica Milanio, Lahaina 7.87
  60 yd. Allyson Fukuyama, Maui Waena 8.59
600 yd. Heat 1  
Heat 1 Liana Aki, Iao 8.81 400m Relay
Bailey Massenburg, Kalama 1:54.56 Porsha Sarme, Maui Waena 8.96 Kalama 61.84  Mia Minkler, Leah Hashimoto, Macie Tokunaga, Bailey Massenberg
Carrie Cabanting, Iao 1:59.71 Ryanne Ortiz, Kalama 9.26
Shaye Matsuda, Maui Waena 2:01.85 Lauren Olsen, Lokelani 11.82 Iao 62.56  Shauna Ah Yen, Liani Aki, Carrie Cabanting, Samara Kekona
Lina Sena, Haleakala Waldorf 2:14.29  
  Heat 2 Haleakala Waldorf 64.81  Jasmine Aquila, Amber Hazuka, Kawehi Jenkins, Shannon Kerr
Heat 2 Jordyn Kilgore, Lahaina 8.15
Chansi Carvalho, Iao 2:10.25 Maile Thomas, Kalama 8.45 Maui Waena 65.37  Porsha Sarme, Nicole Alo, Shaye Matsuda, Chavi Okazaki
Darrelyn Maeda, Maui Waena 2:12.71 Jessica Reveles, Iao 8.79
Nicole Mathewson, Kalama 2:18.28 Nicole Alo, Maui Waena 9.02  
     
Heat 3 Heat 3  
Hope Nitta, Iao 2:00.63 Jenna Takushi, Iao 8.25  
Miriam Baisa, Maui Waena 2:16.53 Aukai Acpal, Maui Waena 8.85  
  Summer Wilkson, Kalama 9.02  
  Jeanna Reinhart, Lokelani 11.13  

Girls 7th Grade

Team Scores:

Flexed Arm Hang 100 yd. 50 yd.
Raysha Kaalakea, Iao 1:49.24 Heat 1 Heat 1
Willow Davis, Lokelani 1:49.03 Britnee Lau, Kamehameha 12.88 Raysha Kaalakea, Iao 7.01
Shantelle Alexander, Maui Waena 1:43.21 Kawehi Howeaa, Iao 12.93 Kelsay Awai, Kamehameha 7.28
Kimberly Flores, Iao 59.60 Ashley Ventimiglia, Lokelani 13.17 Meghan Luther, St. Anthony 7.44
  Sydney Barido, Kalama 13.37 Kristie Montalvo, Maui Waena 7.95
Standing Broad Jump    
Rizza Carnate, Lahaina 7' 2" Heat 2 Heat 2
Kawehi Hoewaa, Iao 7' Shirley Duque, Lahaina 13.68 Leidy Kekiwi, Iao 7.08
Kristy Inamasu, Maui Waena 6' 10" Shardan Dennis, Iao 13.89 Misty Ancheta, Maui Waena 7.59
Kelsey Awai, Kamehameha 6' 8" Margaret Laloulu, Lokelani 13.97 Noelle Bali, Lahaina 7.60
  Brittney Cadiz, Maui Waena 14.29 Florence Kahula, Kalama 9.76
Softball Throw    
Ashley Kaweloa, Maui Waena 161' 7" Heat 3 Heat 3
Britnee Lau, Kamehameha 159' 5" Rizza Carnate, Lahaina 13.89 Kimberly Flores, Iao 7.16
Amanda Dagulo, Iao 139' 8" Angel Rimorin, Maui Waena 15.99 Kristelle Turalva-Albano, Lahaina 7.26
Brittney Cadiz, Maui Waena 138' 4"   Rita Alana, Maui Waena 7.29
  60 yd. Carlyn Costales, Kalama 7.66
600 yd. Heat 1  
Heat 1 Hollie Lum Ho, Iao 8.26 400m Relay
Lahela Matsui, Kamehameha 1:49.57 Brittney Baybayon, Lahaina 8.53 Iao 62.72  Raysha Kaaiakea, Kawehi Hoewaa, Hollie Lum Ho, Stacia Sado
Kaylee Kihara, Kalama 1:51.58 Jennifer Hamilton, St. Anthony 8.97
Kayla Kirkpatrick-Akima, Iao 1:51.73 Anuhea Reiman, Maui Waena 8.90 Kalama 64.0  Kaylee Kihara, Mattie Ross, Kacie Norman, Sydney Bardio
Michelle Soga, Maui Waena 1:58.35  
  Heat 2 Maui Waena 65.16  Anuhea Reiman, Misty Ancheta, Brittney Cadiz, Kristy Inamasu
Heat 2 Stacia Sado, Iao 8.58
Shyanna Swanson, Lokelani 1:55.86 Tricia Bumanglag, Lahaina 8.88 Lahaina 65.32  Ellen Damaso, Rizza Carnate, Kristelle Turalva-Albano, Shirley Duque
Courtney Miyamoto, Maui Waena 1:56.65 Asia Patton, St. Anthony 8.97
Mattie Ross, Kalama 1:57.89    
Brandie Shimabukuro, Iao 2:01.16 Heat 3  
  Alyssa Ross, Iao 8.52  
Heat 3 Tiffany Bonifacio, Lahaina 8.81  
Nina Black, Iao 2:01.99 Julianna Maeda, St. Anthony 8.93  
Kailee Andrade, Maui Waena 2:15.21 Cherise Meyer, Maui Waena 9.41  

Girls 8th Grade

Team Scores:

Flexed Arm Hang 100 yd. Heat 3
Maris Vanderlee, Iao 1:28.65 Heat 1 Nicole Alconcel, Iao 8.34
Shanna Podlewski, Kamehameha 1:16.44 June Ann Lusk, Iao 11.95 Sherrie Teeter, Maui Waena 8.51
Bristol Dunlap, Kalama 49.63 Vanity Tuquero, Maui Waena 12.44 Kayla Schick, Lokelani 9.58
Erin Matsukawa, Kalama 48.03 Shiloh Cabatingan, Kamehameha 12.66  
  Stacey Ferge, Kalama 13.13 50 yd.
Standing Broad Jump   Heat 1
Nicole Smith, Kamehameha 7' 5" Heat 2 Cheyna Tallant, Iao 6.63
June Ann Lusk, Iao 7' 3" Holly Diantonio, Lokelani 13.28 Shauna Podlewski, Kamehameha 6.82
Kristen Nishikuni, Iao 6' 8" Lark Okura, Kalama 13.38 Erin Matsukawa, Kalama 7.18
Tehani Aina, Kamehameha 6' 5" Vanessa Verceluz, Iao 14.10 Paige Curamao, Lahaina 7.32
DeAnna Basque, Kamehameha 6' 5" Ashley Trilles, Maui Waena 15.55  
    Heat 2
Softball Throw Heat 3 Dane Carvalho, Iao 7.09
Sanoe Kekahuna, Iao 192' 9" Nicole Dye, Lokelani 13.10 Shantel Neal, Maui Waena 7.51
Nicole Alconcel, Iao 189' 8" May Salcedo, Iao 13.58  
Dayne Carvalho, Iao 185' 5" Maren Ferreira, St. Anthony 13.59 Heat 3
Shiloh Cabantingan, Kamehameha 139' 10"   Maria Cabatt, Iao 7.15
  60 yd. Shannon Kahahane, Maui Waena 7.25
600 yd. Heat 1 DeAnna Basque, Kamehameha 7.42
Heat 1 Nicole Smith, Kamehameha 8.00 Katie Anusewicz, Kalama 8.01
Maris Vanderlee, Iao 1:42.10 Centara Wong, Iao 8.17  
Victoria Satafiga, Lokelani 1:45.50 Brittany Young, Seabury Hall 8.33 400m Relay
Alexa Loney, Kalama 1:46.89   Iao 58.20  Chontora Wong, Nicole Alconcel, Vanessa Verceluz, June Ann Lusk
  Heat 2
Heat 2 Aulii Leialoha-Dutro, Iao 8.35 Kalama 59.48  Alexa Loney, Erin Matsukawa, Lark Omura, Stacey Ferge
Chelsea Kikuchi, Iao 2:04.79 Tihani Aina, Kamehameha 8.48
Brittney Arisumi, Maui Waena 2:08.51 Jolyn Pacheco, Maui Waena 8.57 Lokelani 62.65  Holly Diantonio, Nicole Dye, Marissa Petas, Victoria Satafiga
  Marissa Petas, Lokelani 9.07
Heat 3   Maui Waena 75.71  Shannon Kahahane, Jolyn Pacheco, Malia Martin, Vanity Tuquero
Bristol Dunlap, Kalama 1:57.69  
Erin Ichimura, Iao 2:02.97    

 

 

 

 

 

Home | West Maui Track Club | Kiwanis Intermediate Track & Field | Elementary Track & Field

This site was last updated 04/14/03