West Maui Track Club

03/17/03

Home
Track & Field
Cross Country
Youth Running Events
Links

 

West Maui Track Club Inaugural Championship Meet

Congratulations to Randy Yamamoto and Dennis Nakamura for hosting an awesome event.  With a huge turnout and support, west maui youth running has truly taken off.  Recognize any of the names below?  Congratulate them for their efforts and definitely give Randy and Dennis a warm mahalo on a job well done.

  100 Yard Dash 300 Yard Dash

Kindergarten (Boys)

Kindergarten - First Grade (Boys)
Connor Mowat 20.7 Heat 1
Noah Taamu 21.1 Angel Luna 1:04.3
  Connor Muwat 1:16.0
First Grade (Boys) Heat 2
Kawika Kinimaka 17.3 Kawika Kinimaka 1:12.8
Angel Luna 17.7 Ben Smith 1:14.4
     
50 Yard Dash Kindergarten - First Grade (Girls) Kindergarten - First Grade (Girls)

Kindergarten - First Grade (Boys)

Heat 1 Heat 1
Kawika Kinimaka 8.8 Kaylyn Merritt 20.2 Taylor Trout 1:12.4
Angel Luna 9.0 Tobi Bonifacio 21.0 Kaylyn Merritt 1:25.3
Noah Taamu 10.3 Kimberley Craig 23.6 Heat 2
Connor Mowat 10.7 Heat 2 Kimberley Craig 1:33.6
  Taylor Trout 17.9 Tobi Bonifacio 1:38.6

Kindergarten - First Grade (Girls)

Sophia Fredy 19.8  
Taylor Trout 9.8   Second Grade (Girls)
Sophia Fredy 10.2 Second Grade (Boys) Shelby Kidnay 1:10.6
Kaylyn Merritt 10.9 Ben Smith 20.4  
Tobi Bonifacio 11.3   Third Grade (Boys)
Kimberly Craig 11.7 Second Grade (Girls) Deason Allen 1:00.0
  Shelby Kidnay 18.2 Rhaggie Tapuro 1:09.5
Second Grade (Girls)   Keli'i Kidnay 1:10.9
Shelby Kidnay 9.8 Third Grade (Boys)  
  Deason Allen 16.4 Third Grade (Girls)
Third Grade (Boys) Rhaggie Tapuro 18.5 Riechel Nelson 1:03.0
Deason Allen 8.3 Keli'i Kidnay 20.4 Amanda Murphy 1:08.1
Rhaggie Tapuro 8.8   Janeen Higuchi 1:11.5
Keli'i Kidnay 9.2 Third Grade (Girls)  
  Riechel Nelson 16.5 Fourth Grade (Boys)
Third Grade (Girls) Janeen Higuchi 18.4 Heat 1
Riechel Nelson 8.6 Amanda Murphy 18.5 Branden Ragang 54.1
Amanda Murphy 9.0   Llumel Magana 1:03.0
Janeen Higuchi 9.5 Fourth Grade (Boys) Clinton Agcaoili 1:15.6
  Heat 1 Jay Dela Cruz 1:16.1
Fourth Grade (Boys) Andrew Yamamoto 15.6 Heat 2
Heat 1 Kingsley Lindsey 17.1 Andrew Yamamoto 55.1
Llumel Magana 8.4 David Smith 17.6 David Smith 1:05.4
Clinton Agcaoili 9.6 Clinton Agcaoili 19.1  
Jay Dela Cruz 9.9 Jay Dela Cruz 19.4 Fourth Grade (Girls)
Heat 2 Heat 2 Heat 1
Branden Rabang 7.8 Branden Rabang 15.2 Makana Hussey 58.6
Andrew Yamamoto 8.1 Llumel Magana 16.2 LaTisha Cajudoy 1:00.8
David Smith 8.8   Rose Bacolini 1:03.8
  Fourth Grade (Girls) Tricia Bonifacio 1:06.0
Fourth Grade (Girls) Heat 1 Heat 2
Heat 1 Marcella Nelson-Biho 15.3 Angel Ricardos 56.0
Angel Ricardos 8.2 Angel Ricardos 16.3 Marcella Nelson-Biho 1:02.0
Marcella Nelson-Biho 8.5 Rose Bacolini 16.6 Roleen Agbayani 1:03.0
Roleen Agbayani 9.7 LaTisha Cajudoy 16.7 Gina Larson 1:03.8
Heat 2 Heat 2  
Makana Hussey 8.3 Tricia Bonifacio 15.5 Fifth Grade (Boys)
LaTisha Cajudoy 8.5 Makana Hussey 15.6 Aric Holland 56.4
Tricia Bonifacio 8.9 Roleen Agbayani 16.2 Holden Mowat 1:02.4
Gina Larson 9.2 Gina Larson 16.7  
    Seventh Grade (Girls)
Fifth Grade (Boys) Fifth Grade (Boys) Tiffany Bonifacio 1:02.1
David Kava 7.5 David Kava 14.4 Brittney Baybayan 1:03.4
Holden Mowat 8.3 Holden Mowat 16.3  
Aric Holland 9.2 Aric Holland 19.8  
    Softball Throw
Seventh Grade (Girls) Seventh Grade (Girls) Kindergarten (Boys)
Brittney Baybayan 7.7 Heat 1 Noah Taamu 26' 9"
Tiffany Bonifacio 8.4 Brittney Baybayan 14.6 Connor Mowat 28'
  Tiffany Bonifacio 16.7  
    Kindergarten (Girls)
600 Yard Dash Standing Broad Jump Sophia Fredy 29' 1"
Kindergarten (Boys) Kindergarten - First Grade (Boys) Tobi Bonifacio 20'
Connor Mowat 3:08.7 Angel Luna 4' 11 1/2"  
Noah Taamu 3:25.5 Kawika Kinimaka 4' 10 1/2" First Grade (Boys)
  Connor Mowat 4' 1 1/2" Angel Luna 46' 2"
First Grade (Boys) Noah Taamu 3' 10" Kawika Kinimaka
Angel Luna 2:30.0    
Kawika Kinimaka 2:56.4 Kindergarten (Girls) First Grade (Girls)
  Sophia Fredy 3' 1" Taylor Trout 23' 2"
Kindergarten - First Grade (Girls) Tobi Bonifacio 2' 11" Kimberley Craig 23' 1"
Kimberley Craig 3:43.3   Kaylyn Merritt 18' 6"
Tobi Bonifacio 3:56.7 First Grade (Girls)  
  Taylor Trout 3' 11" Second Grade (Boys)
Second Grade (Girls) Kimberley Craig 3' 9 1/2" Ben Smith 70'
Shelby Kidnay 2:37.8 Kaylyn Merritt 3' 5 1/2"  
    Second Grade (Girls)
Third Grade (Boys) Second Grade (Girls) Shelby Kidnay 31' 3"
Deason Allen 2:23.8 Shelby Kidnay 3' 10 1/2"  
Keli'i Kidnay 2:45.2   Third Grade (Boys)
Rhaggie Tapuro 2:59.1 Third Grade (Boys) Deason Allen 90' 1"
  Deason Allen 5' 8" Keli'i Kidnay 77' 9"
Third Grade (Girls) Keli'i Kidnay 4' 3 1/2"  
Riechel Nelson 2:24.0   Third Grade (Girls)
Amanda Murphy 2:31.2 Third Grade (Girls) Amanda Murphy 61' 5"
  Riechel Nelson 4' 8 1/2" Janeen Higuchi 48' 2"
Fourth Grade (Boys) Amanda Murphy 4' 3" Riechel Nelson 35' 9"
Branden Rabang 2:07.4 Janeen Higuchi 3' 10"  
Llumel Magana 2:31.1   Fourth Grade (Boys)
David Smith 2:38.3 Fourth Grade (Boys) David Smith 123' 8"
  Branden Rabang 5' 10" Kingsley Lindsey 107' 8"
Fourth Grade (Girls) Andrew Yamamoto 5' 8" Branden Rabang 88'
Gina Larson 2:22.9 Llumel Magana 5' 2" Llumel Magana 82'
LaTisha Cajudoy 2:26.6 Jay Dela Cruz 5'  
Tricia Bonifacio 2:33.9 David Smith 4' 11 1/2" Fourth Grade (Girls)
Rose Bacolini 2:37.2 Clinton Agcaoili 4' 9" Tricia Bonifacio 73' 3"
    Makana Hussey 70'
Fifth Grade (Boys) Fourth Grade (Girls) Ciara Allen 61'
Aric Holland 2:06.1 Tricia Bonifacio 5' 3" Gina Larson 51' 7"
Holden Mowat 2:28.2 LaTisha Cajudoy 4' 11" LaTisha Cajudoy 49'
  Rose Bacolini 4' 10"  
Seventh Grade (Girls) Gina Larson 4' 7" Fifth Grade (Boys)
Brittney Baybayan 2:38.0   David Kava 99' 3"
Tiffany Bonifacio 2:38.7   Holden Mowat 87' 3"
    Aric Holland 59' 8"
     
    Seventh Grade (Girls)
    Tiffany Bonifacio 120' 8"
    Brittney Baybayan 88' 6"
     

Home | Track & Field | Cross Country | Youth Running Events | Links

This site was last updated 03/17/03